Dean Kinley Invitational - Cleveland CC Cleveland Central Catholic High School, Cleveland, OH December 9, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Strongsville | 186.0 | | 2. | Shaker Hts. | 140.0 | | 3. | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 124.5 | | 4. | Cle. Heights | 111.0 | | 5. | Beachwood | 108.0 | | 6. | John Adams | 106.0 | | 7. | John Marshall | 82.0 | | 8. | Western Res. Academy | 57.5 | | 9. | Benedictine | 57.0 | | 10. | Buchtel | 51.0 | | 11. | Holy Name | 43.0 | | 12. | Lincoln West | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) pin Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) | | 1:53 |
113 | Johntae Chapman (John Adams) pin Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | 3:28 |
120 | Tirus Ramsey (John Adams) pin Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:03 |
126 | William Faust (Shaker Hts.) dec. Patrick Curry (Holy Name) | | 7-2 |
132 | Raymier Hickerson (Cle. Heights) pin Faraj Silmi (Strongsville) | | 1:22 |
138 | Jaivon Jones (Shaker Hts.) pin Ben Blickle (Strongsville) | | 5:08 |
145 | David Grecol (Strongsville) pin Javaughn Kelly*CCC (X2) | | 2:39 |
152 | Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Ilias Burnett (Cle. Heights) | | 4:47 |
160 | Zach Savage (Strongsville) maj. dec. Ferrel Thomas (Shaker Hts.) | | md15-1 |
170 | Malcolm Ferguson (Buchtel) pin Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) | | 3:57 |
182 | Shamar Steele (Cle. Heights) pin Gary Miles (John Marshall) | | 1:27 |
195 | Matt Slavik (Strongsville) maj. dec. Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) | | md10-2 |
220 | Romaine Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Wesley Jones (Strongsville) | | 3:30 |
285 | Francesco Borsellino (Western Res. Academy) tech. fall Kylen McCracken (Cle. Heights) | | tf17-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Henry First (Benedictine) | | 0:45 |
113 | Steven Zabala (John Marshall) pin Matt Hatgas*HNA (X1) | | 2:24 |
120 | Francis Bonner (Buchtel) pin Brandon Scott (John Marshall) | | 1:23 |
126 | Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) pin Cristen Greene (Cle. Heights) | | 2:13 |
132 | Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) pin Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:42 |
138 | Curtis Jenkins (Cle. Cent. Cath.) tech. fall Jemari Cobb (John Adams) | | tf23-7 |
145 | Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) dec. Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) | | 9-3 |
152 | Adam Banal (Strongsville) pin Nylan Bailey (John Marshall) | | 2:38 |
160 | Cody Colon (Benedictine) pin Chris Morgan (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:21 |
170 | Darryl Bacon (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) | | 2:11 |
182 | Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) pin Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4:58 |
195 | Jaylin Johnson (John Adams) pin Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) | | 2:03 |
220 | Mikcheal Hall (Benedictine) pin Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4:19 |
285 | Craig Madden (John Adams) forfeit Ahmad Webber*CHE (X2) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Henry First (Benedictine) pin Jamarious Dowdell (John Marshall) | | 2:18 |
| Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Michael Rucker (John Adams) | | 2:23 |
113 | Steven Zabala (John Marshall) pin Corey Reidenbach (Beachwood) | | 0:41 |
| Matt Hatgas*HNA (X1) pin Chris McCollum (Western Res. Academy) | | 2:34 |
120 | Francis Bonner (Buchtel) pin Aadi Dutt (Beachwood) | | 1:23 |
| Brandon Scott (John Marshall) pin Marsia Hatcher (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:39 |
126 | Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) pin Raymond Hall*CCC (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Cristen Greene (Cle. Heights) dec. Nate Ballard (John Adams) | | 15-8 |
132 | Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:52 |
| Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) pin Johnny Barnes (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:47 |
138 | Jemari Cobb (John Adams) pin Jelani Byrd (Beachwood) | | 0:32 |
| Curtis Jenkins (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Lamar Hamilton (John Marshall) | | 2:17 |
145 | Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Jaylen Smith (Benedictine) | | 1:33 |
| Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin justin Konieczkowski (John Marshall) | | 2:15 |
152 | Adam Banal (Strongsville) pin John Qiu*WRA (X2) | | 2:33 |
| Nylan Bailey (John Marshall) pin Nathan Bledsoe*CCC (X1) | | 1:49 |
160 | Chris Morgan (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. James Flowers (Beachwood) | | 7-2 |
| Cody Colon (Benedictine) dec. Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) | | 7-1 |
170 | Darryl Bacon (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Kevin Hurst (Benedictine) | | 8-7 TB |
| Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) pin Daruis Partee (John Adams) | | 1:27 |
182 | Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) pin Nate Fernandez (X2) | | 2:55 |
| Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) def. Deaveon Sharpe (Buchtel) | | Default |
195 | Jaylin Johnson (John Adams) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) pin Rayshiaun Mann (Lincoln West) | | 0:57 |
220 | Mikcheal Hall (Benedictine) dec. Cedric Little (Cle. Heights) | | 7-3 |
| Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Johathon Lee (John Marshall) | | 2:00 |
285 | Craig Madden (John Adams) dec. Thomas Jolly (Benedictine) | | 6-2 |
| Ahmad Webber*CHE (X2) pin Devin Crawford (Buchtel) | | 2:34 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Jamarious Dowdell (John Marshall) pin Abdiel Rodriguez*JMA (X4) | | 0:44 |
| Michael Rucker (John Adams) pin Matt Mcaffrey*WRA (X1) | | 0:40 |
126 | Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) pin Bahati Juma (John Marshall) | | 2:49 |
| Cristen Greene (Cle. Heights) dec. Aminjas Shomo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 9-4 |
132 | Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin Kendale Ware (John Adams) | | 3:58 |
| Johnny Barnes (Western Res. Academy) pin Andrew Barnes*WRA (X1) | | 0:34 |
138 | Jemari Cobb (John Adams) pin Casey Marton (Holy Name) | | 1:27 |
| Lamar Hamilton (John Marshall) tech. fall Sammy Bluso (Western Res. Academy) | | tf19-4 |
145 | Jaylen Smith (Benedictine) pin Trey Miller (Buchtel) | | 0:21 |
| Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin Trai Nelson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:55 |
152 | John Qiu*WRA (X2) pin Ghassan Hamzeh (Western Res. Academy) | | 3:15 |
| Nylan Bailey (John Marshall) pin Antoine Cummings (John Adams) | | 1:54 |
160 | Chris Morgan (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jesse Gibbons*JMA (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Cody Colon (Benedictine) pin Raylon Jefferson (John Marshall) | | 2:03 |
170 | Kevin Hurst (Benedictine) pin Alontez Henderson*CCC (X1) | | 4:06 |
| Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) pin Matt Randazzo*WRA (X2) | | 2:55 |
182 | Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) pin JoJo Jordan (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:57 |
220 | Cedric Little (Cle. Heights) pin Myishsa Smith*CCC (X1) | | 4:36 |
| Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Isiah Dudley (John Adams) | | 1:54 |
285 | Craig Madden (John Adams) pin Dekarai Johnson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:31 |
| Devin Crawford (Buchtel) pin Zach Lewis (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:39 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) pin Henry First (Benedictine) | | 0:32 |
| Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) pin Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:17 |
113 | Johntae Chapman (John Adams) pin* Steven Zabala (John Marshall) | | 0:26 |
| Bryan Curry (Holy Name) pin* Matt Hatgas*HNA (X1) | | 1:45 |
120 | Tirus Ramsey (John Adams) pin* Francis Bonner (Buchtel) | | 0:55 |
| Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) pin Marsia Hatcher (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:54 |
126 | William Faust (Shaker Hts.) pin Raymond Hall*CCC (X1) | | 2:15 |
| Patrick Curry (Holy Name) pin Nate Ballard (John Adams) | | 5:54 |
132 | Raymier Hickerson (Cle. Heights) pin Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:44 |
| Faraj Silmi (Strongsville) dec. Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) | | 18-11 |
138 | Jaivon Jones (Shaker Hts.) pin Jelani Byrd (Beachwood) | | 0:59 |
| Ben Blickle (Strongsville) tech. fall Curtis Jenkins (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | tf20-5 |
145 | David Grecol (Strongsville) pin Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:50 |
| Javaughn Kelly*CCC (X2) pin justin Konieczkowski (John Marshall) | | 5:00 |
152 | Ilias Burnett (Cle. Heights) dec. Adam Banal (Strongsville) | | 19-17 SV |
| Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Nathan Bledsoe*CCC (X1) | | 0:41 |
160 | Zach Savage (Strongsville) pin James Flowers (Beachwood) | | 0:41 |
| Ferrel Thomas (Shaker Hts.) pin Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:39 |
170 | Malcolm Ferguson (Buchtel) pin Darryl Bacon (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:41 |
| Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) pin Daruis Partee (John Adams) | | 2:14 |
182 | Shamar Steele (Cle. Heights) pin Nate Fernandez (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Gary Miles (John Marshall) pin Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:43 |
195 | Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) pin Jaylin Johnson (John Adams) | | 0:59 |
| Matt Slavik (Strongsville) pin* Rayshiaun Mann (Lincoln West) | | 0:43 |
220 | Romaine Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Mikcheal Hall (Benedictine) | | 0:41 |
| Wesley Jones (Strongsville) pin Johathon Lee (John Marshall) | | 1:46 |
285 | Francesco Borsellino (Western Res. Academy) pin Thomas Jolly (Benedictine) | | 0:17 |
| Kylen McCracken (Cle. Heights) forfeit Ahmad Webber*CHE (X2) | | Forfeit |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Jamarious Dowdell (John Marshall) pin Jesus Bermudez*CCC (X3) | | 1:48 |
| Abdiel Rodriguez*JMA (X4) pin Dillan Lysyj*JMA (X2) | | 4:28 |
| Matt Mcaffrey*WRA (X1) pin David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:31 |
126 | Bahati Juma (John Marshall) pin Jacob Reillo*JMA (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Aminjas Shomo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Issac Harris (Benedictine) | | 1:54 |
132 | Kendale Ware (John Adams) forfeit jose olivases (John Marshall) | | Forfeit |
138 | Jemari Cobb (John Adams) pin Mark Nesterchuck*STR (X1) | | 3:13 |
| Casey Marton (Holy Name) pin Christian Karim (X3) | | 1:27 |
| Sammy Bluso (Western Res. Academy) pin Ivan Iii*JMA (X2) | | 2:51 |
145 | Trey Miller (Buchtel) dec. Yacsil Aboytes*CCC (X1) | | 10-3 |
| Jaylen Smith (Benedictine) pin Devin Layne (Lincoln West) | | 1:22 |
| Trai Nelson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) forfeit Justin Hammon*STR (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin Sabastian Fields (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:29 |
152 | John Qiu*WRA (X2) forfeit Gabe Truitt (Beachwood) | | Forfeit |
| Ghassan Hamzeh (Western Res. Academy) pin Ben Smith (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:28 |
| Nylan Bailey (John Marshall) pin Carlos Parker (X3) | | 2:24 |
| Antoine Cummings (John Adams) pin Rodney Johnson (Buchtel) | | 0:50 |
160 | Chris Morgan (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Seneca Reaves (Cle. Heights) | | 1:59 |
170 | Kevin Hurst (Benedictine) pin Marcus Grace (John Marshall) | | 2:47 |
| Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) pin Tim Zamarro*WRA (X3) | | 4:51 |
285 | Craig Madden (John Adams) pin Remesi Perez (John Marshall) | | 0:54 |
| Zach Lewis (Shaker Hts.) disq. Rayshawn Hicks*JAD (X1) | | Disq |
| Devin Crawford (Buchtel) pin Janani Johnson*CCC (X3) | | 0:24 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) pin Michael Rucker (John Adams) | | 0:45 |
| Henry First (Benedictine) pin Matt Mcaffrey*WRA (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) pin Dillan Lysyj*JMA (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Jamarious Dowdell (John Marshall) | | 1:11 |
113 | Steven Zabala (John Marshall) tech. fall Chris McCollum (Western Res. Academy) | | tf23-8 |
| Matt Hatgas*HNA (X1) pin Corey Reidenbach (Beachwood) | | 3:30 |
120 | Francis Bonner (Buchtel) pin Brandon Scott (John Marshall) | | 1:27 |
| Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) dec. Aadi Dutt (Beachwood) | | 15-10 |
126 | William Faust (Shaker Hts.) dec.* Cristen Greene (Cle. Heights) | | 7-5 |
| Raymond Hall*CCC (X1) maj. dec.* Issac Harris (Benedictine) | | md10-2 |
| Nate Ballard (John Adams) pin Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) | | 2:43 |
| Patrick Curry (Holy Name) pin* Jacob Reillo*JMA (X2) | | 0:44 |
132 | Raymier Hickerson (Cle. Heights) pin* Johnny Barnes (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:14 |
| Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Andrew Barnes*WRA (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) pin* Kendale Ware (John Adams) | | 1:31 |
| Faraj Silmi (Strongsville) pin* Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:30 |
138 | Jaivon Jones (Shaker Hts.) pin Lamar Hamilton (John Marshall) | | 0:58 |
| Jelani Byrd (Beachwood) pin* Ivan Iii*JMA (X2) | | 4:45 |
| Curtis Jenkins (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Casey Marton (Holy Name) | | 1:24 |
| Ben Blickle (Strongsville) tech. fall* Jemari Cobb (John Adams) | | tf21-5 |
145 | David Grecol (Strongsville) pin* Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) | | 3:04 |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Trai Nelson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | md11-2 |
| Javaughn Kelly*CCC (X2) pin Devin Layne (Lincoln West) | | 0:23 |
| justin Konieczkowski (John Marshall) pin Yacsil Aboytes*CCC (X1) | | 2:26 |
152 | Ilias Burnett (Cle. Heights) pin Antoine Cummings (John Adams) | | 1:36 |
| Adam Banal (Strongsville) pin Nylan Bailey (John Marshall) | | 3:33 |
| Nathan Bledsoe*CCC (X1) pin Ben Smith (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:40 |
| Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* John Qiu*WRA (X2) | | 5:39 |
160 | Zach Savage (Strongsville) pin* Raylon Jefferson (John Marshall) | | 0:55 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) dec.* Cody Colon (Benedictine) | | 8-5 |
| Kevin Deng (Western Res. Academy) dec.* Jesse Gibbons*JMA (X1) | | 7-1 |
| Ferrel Thomas (Shaker Hts.) dec.* Chris Morgan (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3-1 SV |
170 | Darryl Bacon (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Anthony Dickens (Strongsville) | | 0:51 |
| Malcolm Ferguson (Buchtel) pin Matt Randazzo*WRA (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Daruis Partee (John Adams) pin* Marcus Grace (John Marshall) | | 1:22 |
| Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) pin Alontez Henderson*CCC (X1) | | 0:56 |
182 | Shamar Steele (Cle. Heights) pin Deaveon Sharpe (Buchtel) | | 0:37 |
| Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Daniil Leis*WRA (X1) | | 2:36 |
| Gary Miles (John Marshall) pin JoJo Jordan (Western Res. Academy) | | 4:40 |
195 | Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) pin Delroy Richards (Cle. Heights) | | 1:13 |
220 | Romaine Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Nelson Rodriguez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:21 |
| Mikcheal Hall (Benedictine) dec. Isiah Dudley (John Adams) | | 9-7 |
| Johathon Lee (John Marshall) pin Myishsa Smith*CCC (X1) | | 1:48 |
| Wesley Jones (Strongsville) pin Cedric Little (Cle. Heights) | | 3:13 |
285 | Francesco Borsellino (Western Res. Academy) pin* Janani Johnson*CCC (X3) | | 0:25 |
| Thomas Jolly (Benedictine) dec.* Zach Lewis (Shaker Hts.) | | 10-7 |
| Ahmad Webber*CHE (X2) pin Craig Madden (John Adams) | | 1:49 |
| Kylen McCracken (Cle. Heights) pin* Dekarai Johnson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:20 |
|
First Round |
106 | Mitch Shuba (Strongsville) pin Jesus Bermudez*CCC (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Henry First (Benedictine) pin Abdiel Rodriguez*JMA (X4) | | 2:22 |
| Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) pin David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:42 |
126 | Cristen Greene (Cle. Heights) pin Bahati Juma (John Marshall) | | 2:35 |
| Nate Ballard (John Adams) pin Aminjas Shomo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:50 |
132 | Andrew Barnes*WRA (X1) forfeit jose olivases (John Marshall) | | Forfeit |
138 | Jaivon Jones (Shaker Hts.) pin Mark Nesterchuck*STR (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Ivan Iii*JMA (X2) pin Christian Karim (X3) | | 1:46 |
| Casey Marton (Holy Name) pin Sammy Bluso (Western Res. Academy) | | 3:21 |
145 | Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) pin Trey Miller (Buchtel) | | 0:58 |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Jaylen Smith (Benedictine) | | 3:16 |
| Javaughn Kelly*CCC (X2) maj. dec. Justin Hammon*STR (X3) | | md12-1 |
| justin Konieczkowski (John Marshall) pin Sabastian Fields (Western Res. Academy) | | 3:38 |
152 | Ilias Burnett (Cle. Heights) forfeit Gabe Truitt (Beachwood) | | Forfeit |
| Adam Banal (Strongsville) pin Ghassan Hamzeh (Western Res. Academy) | | 2:48 |
| Nathan Bledsoe*CCC (X1) dec. Carlos Parker (X3) | | 10-5 |
| John Qiu*WRA (X2) pin Rodney Johnson (Buchtel) | | 1:07 |
160 | Raylon Jefferson (John Marshall) pin Seneca Reaves (Cle. Heights) | | 2:52 |
170 | Malcolm Ferguson (Buchtel) pin Kevin Hurst (Benedictine) | | 1:28 |
| Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) pin Tim Zamarro*WRA (X3) | | 0:25 |
285 | Zach Lewis (Shaker Hts.) pin Remesi Perez (John Marshall) | | 1:46 |
| Ahmad Webber*CHE (X2) pin Rayshawn Hicks*JAD (X1) | | 1:42 |
| Dekarai Johnson (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Devin Crawford (Buchtel) | | 1:31 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-10-2017 09:44:17 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |